Open Team Pool A

Photos

CompuSport Bracket

Ranking Team City
1st Northside Azure Rugby
2nd The Spot Breakers Minot
3rd Sports Den Ball Scratchers Williston
4th Mexiville Grand Forks
5th - 6th 3Rd St. Farmers Rugby
5th - 6th Broken Oar Cariveau Bismarck
7th - 8th Broken Drum Rack Runners Grand Forks
7th - 8th The Spot Lacount Minot
9th - 12th 4-Mile Longstrokes Williston
9th - 12th No Sniveling Grand Forks
9th - 12th Pour Farm Hunter Minot
9th - 12th The Spot Panucci Minot
13th - 16th Bismarck Elks  Haugland Bismarck
13th - 16th Bismarck Moose Brendel Bismarck
13th - 16th Tapps Lounge Jamestown
13th - 16th The Landing-Donahue Minot
17th - 24th Bismarck Elks Shark Hunters Bismarck
17th - 24th Broken Oar Anderson Bismarck
17th - 24th Colonial Lounge Haider Bismarck
17th - 24th Minot'S Finest Collision Center-Almy Minot
17th - 24th Sports Den Petty Williston
17th - 24th The Stadium Howe Bismarck
17th - 24th Tumbleweed Rebels Larimore
17th - 24th Vicky'S Sports Bar Tipton Bismarck
25th - 32nd Bootleggers Stepp Crosby
25th - 32nd Corner Bar That'Ll Leave A Mark Jamestown
25th - 32nd E2 Demolition Oberon
25th - 32nd Horseman'S Cue Tang Clan Belcourt
25th - 32nd Idle Hour-Brown Minot
25th - 32nd Jerrys Kids Dickinson
25th - 32nd Lonesome Dove Hoger Bismarck
25th - 32nd Players Pub Crd New Town

 

 

Scotch Doubles Pool A

Photos

Ranking Name City
1st S. KELLER & R. PULVER RUGBY
2nd B. DONAHUE & T. KAMINSKI MINOT
3rd KEVIN & BRENT HANSON DEVILS LAKE
4th F. ANNIS & D. FLANDERS GRAND FORKS
5th - 6th F. HOWE & T. PERRY BISMARCK
5th - 6th KENNY & ERIC AZURE RUGBY
7th - 8th D. FISHER & J. SJOL BISMARCK
7th - 8th J. JENSON & A. BLOMS  DEVILS LAKE
Hard Luck Winner
1st B. BOTHUM & G. JOHNSON GRAND FORKS
               Last Chance Winner  
1st R. PEGORS & T. CARIVEAU BISMARCK
     

Open Team Pool C

Photo

CompuSport Bracket

Ranking Team City
1st Barley Pop-Cobra'S Minot
2nd Lucky Strike Shaw Minot
3rd - 4th Fusion Grand Forks
3rd - 4th Main Bar Reinhardt Hazen
5th - 8th 501 Bar & Grill Jaszkowiak Bismarck
5th - 8th Lucky'S Bar Zimmerman Bismarck
5th - 8th Powerhouse Erickson Bismarck
5th - 8th Sports Den Geiss Williston

 

 

Women's Team Pool B

Photos

CompuSport Bracket

Ranking Team City
1st Players Pub Skoden New Town
2nd Norms Brins Us A Round Belcourt
3rd Vicky'S Sports Bar Ressler Bismarck
4th Rack N Roll Bettys Grand Forks

 

 

Open Team Pool B

Photo

CompuSport Bracket

Ranking Team City
1st Horseman's My Mann Belcourt
2nd Original-Hanna Minot
3rd Idle Hour Bloms Minot
4th Straightshooters Dickinson
5th - 8th Dakota Lounge Chilcoat Minot
5th - 8th Drinks #1 Mohall
5th - 8th Runners Dickinson
5th - 8th Horseman's My Mann Jamestown

 

 

The NDTA is sponsored by the King of
Beers ---- Budweiser