Open Singles Pool

Place Name Town
1st Bill Biberdorf Rugby
2nd Dean Flanders Fargo
3rd Zeb Crawford Minot
4th Damion Johnson Surrey
5th & 6th Robert Pulver Devils Lake
5th & 6th Tyler Perry Bismarck
7th & 8th Dusty Geller Minot
7th & 8th Sam Graveseth Devils Lake
9th-12th Steve Ironroad Bismarck
9th-12th Kevin Hanson Minot
9th-12th Nevin Gillis Devils Lake
9th-12th John Enno Williston
13th-16th Jesse Splichal Dickinson
13th-16th Brent Donahue Devils Lake
13th-16th Layne Opstedal Minot
13th-16th Barry Romo Devils Lake
17th-24th Ryan Liebl Fargo
17th-24th Kurt Schmidt Bismarck
17th-24th Kyle Opstedal Minot
17th-24th Brent Hanson Devils Lake
17th-24th Wayne Kern Dickinson
17th-24th Kevin Weisbeck Bismarck
17th-24th Jesse Gassman Bismarck
17th-24th Randy Myron Devils Lake
25th-32nd Randal Jerome Unknown
25th-32nd Todd Hakkanson Minot
25th-32nd Stacy Keller Bismarck
25th-32nd Tom Kaminski Devils Lake
25th-32nd Jeff Nadeau Devils Lake
25th-32nd Jamie Perry Bismarck
25th-32nd Rob Fandrich Bismarck
25th-32nd Todd Cummings Devils Lake
33rd-48th Todd Mock Devils Lake
33rd-48th Darrin Hoger Bismarck
33rd-48th Monte Bloms Minot
33rd-48th Todd Haskins Minot
33rd-48th Rick Schroeder Williston
33rd-48th Rod Koble Bismarck
33rd-48th Brian Lacount Devils Lake
33rd-48th Rusty Johnson Devils Lake
33rd-48th Kent Nauman Dickinson
33rd-48th Bill Saumders Minot
33rd-48th Arnie Solberg Williston
33rd-48th Ken Axure Devils Lake
33rd-48th Scott Moe Devils Lake
33rd-48th Tyler Webster Devils Lake
33rd-48th Clayton Enno Williston
33rd-48th Shaun Uleberg Devils Lake
49th-64th Gregg Gottschall Devils Lake
49th-64th Alan Witmayer Minot
49th-64th Chad Kay Bismarck
49th-64th Cllarence Davis Belcourt
49th-64th Steven Lalonde Williston
49th-64th Jim Lozensky Minot
49th-64th Kipp Jensen Minot
49th-64th Jesse Oneil Williston
49th-64th Eric Longie Devils Lake
49th-64th Felix Meyers Devils Lake
49th-64th Mike Johnson Minot
49th-64th John Fehr Bismarck
49th-64th Myron Gunderson Jamestown
49th-64th Brad Kline Minot
49th-64th Bob Johnson Bismarck
49th-64th Tim Cariveau Bismarck

Open Singles Pool B

Place Name Town
1st  Todd Friesz Mandan
2nd  Eric Azure Belcourt
3rd  Byron Faut Hazen
4th  Reuban Delacruz Grand Forks
5th & 6th  Mike Kaylor Devils Lake
5th & 6th  Jeremy Slater Williston
7th & 8th  Brian Azure Devils Lake
7th & 8th  Jeff Lundstrom Bismarck
9th-12th  Doug Casler Williston
9th-12th  Tim Faut Bismarck
9th-12th  Dan Fisher Bismarck
9th-12th  Wes Rasmussen Minot
13th-16th  Rolly Neuhalfen Minot
13th-16th  Leo Schmidt Bismarck
13th-16th  Mark Appelt Devils Lake
13th-16th  Warren Aaberg Williston

 

Women's Singles Pool B

Place Name Town
1st Tammy Zimmerman Bismarck
2nd Joelle Bearstail Lincoln
3rd Shelley Reiter Devils Lake
4th Linda Zsedeny Fargo
5th & 6th Paula Mclennan Devils Lake
5th & 6th Holly Felix Bismarck
7th & 8th Jovita Smith Devils Lake
7th & 8th Michelle Provancial Bismarck
9th-12th Sheila Peltier Devils Lake
9th-12th Marilee Whiteman Bismarck
9th-12th Kristina Engstrand Minot
9th-12th Carissa Odegard Williston

 

Women's Singles Pool

Place Name Town
1st Joan Jacabs Devils Lake
2nd Maggie Bennett Minot
3rd Carolyn Nyberg Devils Lake
4th Tania Barnhart Newtown
5th & 6th Leilani Olafson Bismarck
5th & 6th Doreen Koppang Bismarck
7th & 8th Jill Brown Devils Lake
7th & 8th Barb Nadeau Devils Lake

Open Singles 9-Ball Pool

Place Name Town
1st Brent Donahue Devils Lake
2nd Dusty Geller Devils Lake
3rd Tyler Webster Devils Lake
4th Kyle Opstedal Minot
5th & 6th Damion Johnson Minot
5th & 6th Steve Geller Devils Lake
7th & 8th Tom Kaminski Devils Lake
7th & 8th Tyler Perry Bismarck
9th-12th Brent Hanson Devils Lake
9th-12th Jeff Nadeau Devils Lake
9th-12th Sam Hoff Devils Lake
9th-12th Robert Pulver Devils Lake
13th-16th Kevin Hanson Devils Lake
13th-16th Bill Biberdorf Minot
13th-16th Merv Gottschall Devils Lake
13th-16th Todd Haskins Minot
17th-24th Scott Lentz Devils Lake
17th-24th Clarence Davis Devils Lake
17th-24th BJ Geyer Williston
17th-24th Jace Thielan Dickinson
17th-24th Brian Lacount Devils Lake
17th-24th Dan Fisher Bismarck
17th-24th John Enno Williston
17th-24th John Fehr Bismarck

 

The NDTA is sponsored by the King of
Beers ---- Budweiser