Singles 8-Ball/9-Ball Pool Championships
January 5th Thru 8th, 2023
Roosevelt Grand Dakota Hotel, Dickinson, ND
Photos available with each set of results
CompuSport Brackets
Results
Open Singles 9-Ball Pool
Division A |
Place |
Name |
City |
1st |
Tyler Perry |
Bismarck |
2nd |
Tom Kaminski |
Minot |
3rd |
Joe Hanson |
Linton |
4th |
Brent Donahue |
Minot |
5th - 6th |
Jesse Splichal |
Dickinson |
5th - 6th |
Dan Fisher |
Bismarck |
7th - 8th |
Mike Hoffer |
Jamestown |
7th - 8th |
Layne Opstedahl |
Rugby |
9th - 12th |
Dusty Geller |
Minot |
9th - 12th |
Jeff Nadeau |
Minot |
9th - 12th |
Alex Bloms |
Minot |
9th - 12th |
Todd Friesz |
Mandan |
|
Last Chance |
1st |
Jeremy Slater |
Williston |
2nd |
Sammy Gravseth |
Grand Forks |
|
Hard Luck |
1st |
Clarence Davis |
Belcourt |
2nd |
Burt Martin |
Jamestown |
Photos |
Division B |
Place |
Name |
City |
1st |
Randy Schock |
Bismarck |
2nd |
Johnny Steinbeisser |
Williston |
3rd |
Jason Gillen |
Williston |
4th |
Bill Stanley Jr. |
Mohall |
5th - 6th |
Derek Raber |
Dickinson |
5th - 6th |
Chris Hilde |
Williston |
7th - 8th |
Buck Herman |
Williston |
7th - 8th |
Derek Fritz |
Williston |
9th - 12th |
Harris Slater |
Williston |
9th - 12th |
Gary Huschka |
Bismarck |
9th - 12th |
Waylon Stanley |
Sherwood |
9th - 12th |
Don Garsjo |
Williston |
|
Last Chance |
1st |
Seth Bair |
Jamestown |
2nd |
Jared Kaufman |
Dickinson |
|
Hard Luck |
1st |
Jesse J Seibel |
Mandan |
2nd |
Brandon Knudson |
Marian |
Photos |
Division C |
Place |
Name |
City |
1st |
Josh Prevost |
Williston |
2nd |
Matt Schaefer |
Dickinson |
3rd |
Travis Morrill |
Williston |
4th |
Dan Cline |
Sidney |
5th - 6th |
Justin Bullinger |
Velva |
5th - 6th |
Chad Brown |
Williston |
7th - 8th |
Bill Nelson |
Williston |
7th - 8th |
John Eide |
Sherwood |
9th - 12th |
Jason Thiel |
Bottineau |
9th - 12th |
Ashley Hood |
Williston |
9th - 12th |
Chad Hanson |
Minot |
9th - 12th |
Lenny Kaufman |
Dickinson |
|
Last Chance |
1st |
Scott Huft |
Williston |
2nd |
Rocky Obergfell |
Williston |
|
Hard Luck |
1st |
Ryan Stanley |
Dickinson |
2nd |
Brandy Rothacher |
Bismarck |
Photos |
Open Singles Pool A
Place |
Name |
City |
1st |
Kenny Azure |
Belcourt |
2nd |
Bill A. Beaman |
Bismarck |
3rd |
Clarence Davis |
Belcourt |
4th |
Sammy Gravseth |
Grand Forks |
5th - 6th |
Kyle Opstedahl |
Rugby |
5th - 6th |
Todd Friesz |
Mandan |
7th - 8th |
Frank L. Howe |
Bismarck |
7th - 8th |
Ryan Johnson |
Grand Forks |
9th - 12th |
Robby Barnes |
Dickinson |
9th - 12th |
Jeff Nadeau |
Minot |
9th - 12th |
Alex Bloms |
Minot |
9th - 12th |
Tom Kaminski |
Minot |
13th - 16th |
Shawn Berger |
Dickinson |
13th - 16th |
Todd Haskins |
Minot |
13th - 16th |
Eric Hyttinen |
Wilton |
13th - 16th |
Jason Burnham |
Bismarck |
|
Last Chance |
1st |
Todd Cummings |
Grand Forks |
2nd |
Brent Donahue |
Minot |
3rd |
Bill Biberdorf |
Rugby |
4th |
Dave Priddy |
Bismarck |
|
Hard Luck |
1st |
Jerry Costas |
Mandan |
2nd |
Jared Steiner |
Dickinson |
3rd - 4th |
Jerry Mcdowell |
Dickinson |
3rd - 4th |
Jeremy Brown |
Minot |
Open Singles Pool B
Place |
Name |
City |
1st |
Dalton Barbot |
Rugby |
2nd |
Zach Mehus |
Minot |
3rd |
Duane Anderson |
Bismarck |
4th |
Rusty Johnson |
Larimore |
5th - 6th |
Brandon Knudson |
Marian |
5th - 6th |
Jackson Davis |
Belcourt |
7th - 8th |
Marlon Whiteman |
Bismarck |
7th - 8th |
Alex Rathjen |
Beulah |
9th - 12th |
Johnny Steinbeisser |
Williston |
9th - 12th |
Joe Redding |
Bismarck |
9th - 12th |
Charles Splichal |
Dickinson |
9th - 12th |
Travis Walker |
Gackle |
13th - 16th |
Mike Mulligan |
Glasgow |
13th - 16th |
Corey Erickson |
Bismarck |
13th - 16th |
Ron Seibel |
Menoken |
13th - 16th |
Michael Mulligan |
Minot |
|
Last Chance |
1st |
Mike Hegewald |
Sidney |
2nd |
Scot Ross |
Dickinson |
3rd |
John H. Mindt Iii |
Mandan |
4th |
Jeremy Tipton |
Mandan |
|
Hard Luck |
1st |
Shannon Schlinger |
Bismarck |
2nd |
Myron Gunderson |
Medina |
3rd |
Levi Hollinger |
Dickinson |
4th |
Keith Johnson |
Bismarck |
Open Singles Pool C
Place |
Name |
City |
1st |
Corey Schiele |
Minot |
2nd |
Zack Schultz |
Jamestown |
3rd |
Chad Brown |
Williston |
4th |
Dan Cline |
Sidney |
5th - 6th |
Doug Kohler |
Williston |
5th - 6th |
Ethan Bachmeier |
Granville |
7th - 8th |
Bill Stanley Sr. |
Sherwood |
7th - 8th |
Andrew Ireland |
Williston |
9th - 12th |
Brad Grimson |
Jamestown |
9th - 12th |
Seve Schmalz |
Bismarck |
9th - 12th |
Caden Appelt |
Minot |
9th - 12th |
Scott Huft |
Williston |
13th - 16th |
Justin Bullinger |
Velva |
13th - 16th |
Rocky Obergfell |
Williston |
13th - 16th |
Braden Klusmann |
New Salem |
13th - 16th |
Jesse Enno |
Williston |
|
|
|
Last Chance |
1st |
Rod Olson |
Williston |
2nd |
Joe Schmidt |
Dickinson |
3rd |
Chad Hanson |
Minot |
4th |
Cameron Red Bird |
Bismarck |
|
Hard Luck |
1st |
Matt Schaefer |
Dickinson |
2nd |
Brock Steeves |
Sherwood |
3rd |
Dennis Heath |
Williston |
4th |
Brett Hefter |
Sherwood |
Women's Singles Pool
Place |
Name |
City |
1st |
Karen Poitra |
Newtown |
2nd |
Jill Brown |
Minot |
3rd |
Marilee Whiteman |
Bismarck |
4th |
Ginger Peterson |
Williston |
5th - 6th |
Jen Black |
Devils Lake |
5th - 6th |
Rachael Nadeau |
Minot |
7th - 8th |
Paige Perry |
Bismarck |
7th - 8th |
Tania Barnhart |
Williston |
|
Hard Luck |
1st |
Brandy Rothacher |
Bismarck |
2nd |
Mavis Druse |
Minot |
3rd |
Holly Felix |
White Shield |
4th |
Cheri Klingenstein |
New Salem |